Ekstrabladet.Dk - Info ekstrabladet.dk

ekstrabladet.dk receives about 116,000 unique visitors and 577,680 (4.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,199.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,184,443.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ekstrabladet.dk is ranked number 3,277 in the world and 0.0232% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Copenhagen, 17, 2300, Denmark and links to network IP address 91.214.22.68. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is ekstrabladet.dk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
116,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,480,000
Daily Pageviews:
577,680 (4.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,277 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0232% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Denmark 86.3%88.3%10
Germany 2.0%1.8%6832
China 1.8%1.8%16123
Faroe Islands 1.3%1.0%10
Sweden 1.2%1.0%1764
Norway 1.1%0.7%1496
United States 1.0%0.5%51482
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%12575
France 0.6%0.8%15215

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ekstrabladet.dk
98.73%99.54%4.95
rabatkoder.ekstrabladet.dk
1.55%0.40%1.3
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ekstrabladet.dk
Domain:
  ekstrabladet.dk
Rank:
  221,665
Organic Keywords:
  5,346
Organic Traffic:
  3,443
Organic Cost:
  $34.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,762
Total Backlinks:
  4,210,568
Follow Links:
  4,196,628
Nofollow Links:
  13,940
Referring Domains:
  4,371
Referring IPs:
  3,355

How socially engaged is ekstrabladet.dk?

Facebook:
  16,871
Google +:
  1,304
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  114
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ekstrabladet.dk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,199.77
Monthly Revenue:
$65,993.10
Yearly Revenue:
$802,916.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Denmark 510,091$1,958.75
Germany 10,398$50.22
United States 2,888$33.13
China 10,398$32.13
Sweden 5,777$30.73
Faroe Islands 5,777$26.46
United Kingdom 4,044$25.19
France 4,621$21.72
Norway 4,044$21.43

How much money do ekstrabladet.dk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$535.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,066.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$195,478.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
136,396
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,091,881
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
49,784,549
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Denmark 127,523$489.69
Germany 3,015$14.56
Sweden 1,618$8.61
United States 520$5.96
Norway 809$4.29
China 1,352$4.18
United Kingdom 647$4.03
France 508$2.39
Faroe Islands 404$1.85

How much is ekstrabladet.dk worth?

Website Value:
$1,184,443.07

Where is ekstrabladet.dk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.214.22.68
ASN:
AS50783 
ISP:
JP/Politkens Hus A/S 
Server Location:
Copenhagen
17
2300
Denmark
 

Other sites hosted on 91.214.22.68

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ekstrabladet.dk load?

Average Load Time:
(1727 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  56

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ekstrabladet.dk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.ekstrabladet.dk
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 6 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 6 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ekstrabladet.dk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheder/Aviser

What sites are related to ekstrabladet.dk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 http://ekstrabladet.dk/
Server: Varnish
Location: http://ekstrabladet.dk/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 08:37:43 GMT
X-Varnish: 1102505888
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache-Host: typhon128.eb-prod.jppol.net
X-Cache: MISS - typhon128.eb-prod.jppol.net
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EB-Device: desktop
Cache-Control: s-maxage=30
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: da-DK
Date: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 08:37:44 GMT
X-Varnish: 1596541942 1596535677
Age: 10
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache-Host: typhon130
X-Cache: HIT - typhon130

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX jppol-dk.mx1.comendosystems.com 3600
MX jppol-dk.mx2.comendosystems.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.rootdom.dk
Rname dns.pol.dk
Serial Number 2001092773
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 8553600
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.214.22.68 3594
NS ns1.rootdom.dk 3594
NS ns2.rootdom.dk 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dk-hostmaster.dk...
# Hello 67.212.187.106. Your session has been logged.
#
# Copyright (c) 2002 - 2016 by DK Hostmaster A/S
#
# Version: 2.0.2
#
# The data in the DK Whois database is provided by DK Hostmaster A/S
# for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining
# information about or related to a domain name registration record.
# We do not guarantee its accuracy. We will reserve the right to remove
# access for entities abusing the data, without notice.
#
# Any use of this material to target advertising or similar activities
# are explicitly forbidden and will be prosecuted. DK Hostmaster A/S
# requests to be notified of any such activities or suspicions thereof.

Domain: ekstrabladet.dk
DNS: ekstrabladet.dk
Registered: 1996-12-07
Expires: 2016-12-31
Registration period: 1 year
VID: no
Dnssec: Unsigned delegation
Status: Active

Nameservers
Hostname: ns1.rootdom.dk
Hostname: ns2.rootdom.dk

# Use option --show-handles to get handle information.
# Whois HELP for more help.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ekstrabladet.dk widget